3D Tic Tac Toe Neural Net
Hari Nathan '06 (CS), Jo Takahashi '04 (CS)
|
Aerospace Systems Technology and Rocket Operations
Scott Nolan (MAE, MEng), Michael Sander '05 (ECE), Ryan
Beresky '05 (MAE)
|
A Reliable Fault-tolerant Airline Reservation System
Zoheb Sait (CS, MEng), Sandeep Varma (CS, MEng)
|
A Space-Optimized Java Virtual Machine for Resource Constrained Mobile Nodes
Matthew Wachs '04 (CS)
|
A Static Buffer Overrun Detector for C
Dave Vitek (CS, MEng)
|
Application of Neural Network in High Throughput Crystallography
Alec Berntson '07 (CS)
|
Artificial Intelligence Chess
Mikolaj Franaszczuk (CS, MEng)
|
Biggifier
Greg Bowman '06 (CS), Chris Huang '07 (CS)
|
Block-segmentation and Classification of Grayscale Postal Images
Kush Varshney '04 (ECE)
|
Capture the Flag Using Mini-max
Gregg Herlacher '04 (CS), Craig Lowe '04 (CS)
|
CMS
Sherry Lee '05 (CS), Theo Chao '05 (CS), Sergey Grankin
(CS, MEng), Saikat Guha (CS, MEng)
|
Computer Animation
Will Stokes (MEng), Justin Faberlle '04 (A&S),
Bernard Peng (CS, MEng), Nasheet Zaman '04 (A&S), Jeff Wang '04 (BEE), Sally
Huang '06 (A&S), Zennard Sun '04 (CS)
|
Cornell Autonomous Flight Project
Karl Schulze '06 (CS), Brian Rogan '06 (CS), Aaron Kimball
'06 (CS)
|
Cougar Project
Nick Gerner '05 (CS), Jay Ayers '04
(CS), Joel Ossher '06 (CS)
|
CUAUV: Autonomous Underwater Vehicle Project
Bryan Silverthorn '05 (CS), David Hinkes '04 (CS),
Mike Stanish '05 (CS)
|
Dalton's Jungle
Pet Chean Ang '05 (CS)
|
DVS
Brian Kowolowski (CS, MEng)
|
Extended Mass-Spring Systems
Alec Rivers '04 (CS), Lincoln Uyeda '05
(CS),
|
Eye-Tracking Visualization
Matt Feusner '04 (CS)
|
FIRST Robotics
Vicki Niebrzydowski '04 (MechE), Matthew Bays '06
(MechE), Mark Desnoyar '06 (EE), Ameya Agaskar '07 (CS), Michael Ferguson
'07, Patrick Dingle '04 (MechE)
|
Fowl Play
Eric Holmberg-Weidler '04 (CS, PSYCH), Wei-Han Ho '05 (CIS), Lorraine Pace '05
(CS)
|
Hardware Acceleration of the Edge-and-Point System for Interactive Rendering
Eugene Lee '04 (CS)
|
High Performance Data
Dissemination
Dogan Engin (CS, MEng)
|
Highly Assured Power Grid Management System
Orr Bernstein (CS, MEng), Akshay Kalle (CS, MEng), Cliff
Tsai (CS, MEng)
|
iFortune: Design for User Experience in the Kitchen
Yevgeniy Medynskiy '06 (CS), Joseph Kaye (STS/CIS,
PhD)
|
Improving Adaptivity in Mobile File Systems
Benjamin Atkin (CS, PhD)
|
Intelligent Poker Player
Cliff Tsai (CS, MEng), Orr Bernstein (CS, MEng), Jonathan Margulies
(CS, MEng)
|
Interactive Web-based Machine Learning Implementation
Tulika Chandra (CS, MEng), Scott Selikoff (CS)
|
Investigating Models for Translucent Materials with Rough Surfaces
Andrew Butts '05 (CS, Math)
|
Investigation of Planar Circle Packings via Simulated Annealing
Nicholas Ruozzi '06 (CS)
|
Karma
Vijay Kumar (CS, MEng)
|
Mapping the Protein Universe
Richard Chung '04 (CS)
|
Memory Leak Detection Using Shape Analysis
Brian Hackett '04 (CS)
|
Mercury
David Lifson '05 (CS), Brian Kent (CS, MEng)
|
Narg's Fuzzy Adventure
August Zinsser '06 (Eng). Kevin Cannini '06 (CS), Gregory
Soltis '06 (A&S), Mathew Barley '06 (CS), Daniel Beer '06 (ECE), Stephanie
Wynne '06 (AN SC), Justin Leader '06 (ECE)
|
Nuts of Justice II: All or Nothing
Greg Poucher '05 (CS), Jonathan Lyons
'05 (CS), Tom Ikari '07 (CS, TC3)
|
Online Advising & Degree Auditing System
Jonathan Emanuele (CS, MEng), Michael Jittivanich
(CS, MEng), Jason Li (CS, MEng), Aaron Fink (CS), Amit Shelawala (CS)
|
Parallel Support Vector Machines
Sanjna Rao (CS, MEng)
|
ParticleStorm:
A 3D Special Effects Editor
Peter Flynn '04 (A&S)
|
Protein Structure Prediction Using Secondary Structure and Mixed Model Alignments
Craig Lowe '04 (CS)
|
Quark: An XML Database System
Warren Wong '05
(CS), Andrew Yao '05 (CS), Chavdar Botev (CS, PhD), Antal Novak (CS, PhD),
Feng Shao (CS, PhD), Lin Guo (CS, PhD)
|
Rampant Rampage
Colin Campbell '05 (CS), Colin Reuter '04 (CS), Justin
Morgan '04 (CS), Jon Goldstein '04 (CS), Sean Kim '04 (CS), Sufan Chou
'04 (CS)
|
Reuleaux Mechanism Simulator
Paul White (MEng)
|
Rijndael Encrypted Chat Client
Richard Calvi '05 (CS), Tianyu Xie '05 (CS)
|
Robocop
2004
Oliver Purwin (MechE, PhD), Pranay Ahlawat (EE,
MEng), Nathan Pagel (EE, MEng), Joe Golden (EE, MEng)
|
SAML
Haakon Larsen '04 (CS & Phil), Jeffrey Vaughan
'04 (CS & AEP)
|
Secure Routing for Mobile Ad Hoc Networks
Panos Papadimitratos (ECE, PhD)
|
Shadow—Smart
Information Retrieval System
Changhoon Baek (CS, MEng), Bong-Joo Yi (CS, MEng)
|
Shards of a Broken Land
Alex Fierro '05 (CS), Justin Pease '05 (CS), Dustin
Schultz (CS)
|
Signature Based Authentication
Ron Hose '04 (CS), Sam Krasnik '06 (CS)
|
SkyShooter II
Pet Chean Ang '05 (CS)
|
Solving the Labyrinth Game
Patricia Reeder '04 (CS), Jonathan Darvill (CS,
MEng)
|
Stochastic Cacophony
Nikita Pavlov '04 (CS), Aaron Kemp '04 (CALS)
|
Streaming
Video over Adaptive Transport Protocol
Prashanth Reddy (CS, MEng)
|
Text Retrieval & The Secrets of the Dead Sea Scrolls
Ron Hose '04 (CS)
|
The Museum Simulator
Yevgeniy Medynskiy '06 (CS), Kirsten Boehner (A&S,
PhD)
|
The Secular TLS Method with Kronecker Products
Deva Mishra '04 (CS)
|
Use of Body Scan Data to Design Sizing Systems Based on Target Markets
Lindsay Lyman-Clarke (TXA, Design, MEng), Orren Wexler, Nami
Tanaka, Arnab Bose, Jian-Guo (Jack) Cao
|
Using Genetic Algorithms to Design and Control Self-Replicating Machines
Mark Desnoyer '06 (ECE)
|
Web Content Management
Irene Chung '04 (CS)
|
XML Structural Mapping
Aseem Bajaj (CS, MEng)
|
Zed
Tim Bavaro '04 (CS), Jeff Vaughan '04 (CS), Sergey
Grankin '04 (CS), Ted Tang '05 (CS), Sanders Baik '05 (CS)
|