CS/INFO 3152: Introduction to Computer Game Development

Groups

Groups 1-6 are to meet during Section 201 (Tuesday/Thursday 11:15-12:05)
Groups 7-12 are to meet during Section 202 (Tuesday/Thursday 12:20-1:10)

Tempest (Group 1)
Sync
Arlena Wu (ajw255)
David Landy (drl224)
Jeffrey Huang (jh868)
Julian Eng (jje59)
Stephanie Chan (spc87)
Jiaming Zhang (jz539)
 
Luxophobia (Group 2)
Brought to Light
Alex Pomerenk (arp257)
Charisse Foo (cf362)
Chris Martin (cgm88)
Kathryn Stinebruner (kas484)
Sarah Le Cam (sdl83)
Tae Jong Jung (tj93)
 
The Beige Group (Group 3)
Mount Sputnick
Apurv Sethi (as2658)
Catherine Boutwell (cmb358)
Daniel Sainati (dhs253)
Jacob Cooper (jtc267)
Melody Spencer (mjs585)
Sean Thompson (st622)
 
Intertidal (Group 4)
Shoal Storm
Christina Cicileo (cc744)
Jacob Padilla (jsp264)
Kofi Otseidu (keo34)
Kevin Shih (kys9)
Rory Giszter (rtg65)
Sophie Nicolich-Henkin (sn477)
 
Magic Studios (Group 5)
Deserted
Cameron Chafetz (cdc97)
Ishaan Jhaveri (iaj8)
Jonathan Chen (jc953)
Kyle Sampson (kfs47)
Kenneth Lee (kl488)
Susan Zou (swz6)
 
Team Ramen Studio (Group 6)
Sandglass
Connie Cuervas (cgc66)
Jonathan Park (jp882)
Jiacong Xu (jx52)
Nathaniel Hunter (nth9)
Sung Won An (sa579)
Saerom Choi (sc2233)
Yichen Jia (yj222)
 
Game Brigade (Group 7)
Downstream
Ben Stevens (bls235)
Brittney McFarlane (btm44)
Dashiell Brown (dtb63)
Mauricio Moreyra (mrm343)
Omar Abdelaziz (oka2)
Theodore Billings (tgb57)
 
Blueberry Gloom (Group 8)
RoboControl
Cyndi Chin (cgc95)
Crystal Liu (crl95)
Joshua Pollock (jpp86)
Miranda Deane (mmd264)
Page Bowers (pbb58)
Willie Xu (wx44)
 
Matchbox (Group 9)
Aiden
Aaron Sy (ats74)
Eric Rong (ezr4)
Jiaqi Su (js2622)
Naxin Chen (nc352)
Xiaoyan Wu (xw288)
Yiwei Ni (yn254)
 
SmokeStack (Group 10)
Cavern Crawlers
Joel Hoover (jah552)
Michael Henning (mch258)
Max Rademacher (mtr73)
Nathaniel Schickler (njs59)
Nicole Pirringer (nmp66)
Reid Wade (rmw244)
 
EleventhKnight (Group 11)
Teddington
Felix Chen (fyc4)
Le Yuan (ly83)
Leezel Zamidar (lz283)
Shiyu Wang (sw673)
Wenhui Feng (wf77)
Yiting Wang (yw428)
 
Serendipity Productions (Group 12)
Fara Heim
Amy Lin (al887)
Adit Arya (ara93)
Gregory Mannerberg (grm65)
Sara (Jiwon) Cheong (jc2382)
Kyler Ruvane (kgr32)
Po-Sheng Cheng (pc488)